Megashare.Su - Info megashare.su

megashare.su receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank megashare.su is ranked number 15,813,704 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kaliningrad, 23, 236000, Ukraine and links to network IP address 178.159.43.157. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is megashare.su?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Daily Pageviews:
5 (1.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,813,704 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.2%29.7%9551
United Kingdom 10.3%12.1%5091
India 7.9%8.4%10599
Canada 4.3%4.0%7137
Angola 3.9%3.6%1859
France 3.1%2.8%15786
Germany 2.5%1.6%26604
South Africa 2.4%3.2%3788
Malaysia 2.2%3.5%3372
Italy 2.0%1.8%17661
Australia 2.0%1.9%9185
Pakistan 2.0%1.8%5786
Philippines 1.8%1.5%3879
Sweden 1.4%1.2%6652
United Arab Emirates 1.3%1.0%4052
Denmark 1.2%3.1%3545
Netherlands 0.9%0.6%18922
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%13265
Singapore 0.8%0.3%12338
Ireland 0.7%0.3%9338
Norway 0.7%0.2%12240
Russian Federation 0.7%0.5%70178
Turkey 0.6%0.5%28205
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%23986
Tunisia 0.6%0.5%4358
New Zealand 0.6%0.8%3645
Brazil 0.6%0.3%44847
Romania 0.6%0.4%16850
Trinidad and Tobago 0.5%0.5%1371
Egypt 0.5%0.4%18714

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
megashare.su
100.00%100.00%3.91

Competitive Data

SEMrush megashare.su
Domain:
  megashare.su
Rank:
  3,132
Organic Keywords:
  75,636
Organic Traffic:
  271,818
Organic Cost:
  $249,254.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  13
Page Authority:
  19
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
63
Total Backlinks:
  435
Follow Links:
  352
Nofollow Links:
  83
Referring Domains:
  26
Referring IPs:
  28

How socially engaged is megashare.su?

Facebook:
  173
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much megashare.su can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$0.02
Monthly Revenue:
$0.60
Yearly Revenue:
$7.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1$0.02
United Kingdom 1$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
South Africa 0$0.00
India 0$0.00
France 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Angola 0$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Pakistan 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00
Trinidad and Tobago 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00
Brazil 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Tunisia 0$0.00
Egypt 0$0.00

How much money do megashare.su lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$0.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
23
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
285
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 0$0.00
United Kingdom 0$0.00
Canada 0$0.00
India 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Australia 0$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
France 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Malaysia 0$0.00
Pakistan 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
South Africa 0$0.00
Singapore 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Angola 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Trinidad and Tobago 0$0.00
Turkey 0$0.00
Brazil 0$0.00
Egypt 0$0.00
Tunisia 0$0.00

How much is megashare.su worth?

Website Value:
$10.13

Where is megashare.su hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.159.43.157
ASN:
AS50979 
ISP:
ITL Company 
Server Location:
Kaliningrad
23
236000
Ukraine
 

Other sites hosted on 178.159.43.157

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does megashare.su load?

Average Load Time:
(1944 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Login renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Registration renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Trailer and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
The Magicians…Episodes 1-13] and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Previously and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Next and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
MEGASHARE.SU -…Free Streaming renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
sitting on a c…atch all these and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Watch Free Mov…ut Downloading and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
New 2016 movies online and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Most po***r online movies and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Coming Soon and 31 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Bang Gang (A M…Story) (2015) and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
All informatio…t responsible. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Contact Us and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Megashare.Su -…Free Streaming and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/dleimages/7b6ca6daa990685aeb4a966405cdcf20.png (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/dleimages/a223a23700e5db19c0e6eb4684c0c463.gif (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/dleimages/bg_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/dleimages/loggo.png (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/dleimages/play_3_white.png (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/dleimages/poisk.png (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/images/background/everest.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/images/shaman.png (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/js_css/bootstrap-tab.js (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/js_css/bootstrap.js (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/js_css/jquery.placeholder.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/shamanim/dropdown.js (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/shamanim/jq.carousel.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/shamanim/social-likes.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/style/styles.css (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-02/1456048949_0d5b420a3136.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-02/1456228116_3b96a48d6a25.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-03/1457620524_9d551705d72d.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-03/1458459089_3de9ac329d0d.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-04/1459946049_true-crimes-2016-poster.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-04/14601178***_the-best-of-me-2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-04/1460439886_valerian-and-the-city-of-a-thousand-planets.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-04/1461146468_grown-ups-2-2013.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-04/1461224608_undisputed-3-redemption-2010.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-04/1461225058_monte-carlo-2011.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-04/1461587776_creative-control-2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-05/1462280745_the-founder-2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-05/1464195218_the-young-messiah-2016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-06/1465031261_drillbit-taylor-2008.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-06/1467216159_***y-beautiful-2015.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-08/1470245957_juno-2007.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-08/1470587330_the-judge-2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-09/1474710363_6283efeca726.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-10/1476218589_6615330f2117.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-12/1481233206_4a91b9627f61.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-12/1483138731_88f423e052fc.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-12/1483139592_2a7022e8d03a.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483383816_d5d97ed36dae.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483384707_5ed52f984440.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483443724_66ac215107dd.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483444453_650374d4f016.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483445716_9056a0a3b257.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483573142_89664413a3ff.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483573654_48b460643dd2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483742851_ca3286ae938c.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483742926_e0***888348d7.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483743120_23c0a91cbb9b.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483822771_25460cef86c0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483823120_7eac29bbcf08.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483823472_556d7b0395aa.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://megashare.su/engine/classes/min/index.php?ch***t=windows-1251&g=general&16
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/js_css/bootstrap.js
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/js_css/bootstrap-tab.js
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/js_css/jquery.placeholder.min.js
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/shamanim/jq.carousel.min.js
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/shamanim/social-likes.min.js
http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/shamanim/dropdown.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/style/styles.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 236.8KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-12/1481233206_4a91b9627f61.jpg could save 18.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-10/1476218589_6615330f2117.jpg could save 17.5KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483823472_556d7b0395aa.jpg could save 16.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483742851_ca3286ae938c.jpg could save 14.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/dleimages/loggo.png could save 14.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483384707_5ed52f984440.jpg could save 13.8KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483823120_7eac29bbcf08.jpg could save 12.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483573654_48b460643dd2.jpg could save 12KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483444453_650374d4f016.jpg could save 11.6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483383816_d5d97ed36dae.jpg could save 11.4KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483742926_e0***888348d7.jpg could save 11.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-12/1483138731_88f423e052fc.jpg could save 11.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483445716_9056a0a3b257.jpg could save 11.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483573142_89664413a3ff.jpg could save 10.2KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483743120_23c0a91cbb9b.jpg could save 10.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483443724_66ac215107dd.jpg could save 9.8KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-12/1483139592_2a7022e8d03a.jpg could save 9KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2017-01/1483822771_25460cef86c0.jpg could save 8.9KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-05/1464195218_the-young-messiah-2016.jpg could save 3.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-08/1470245957_juno-2007.jpg could save 3.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/uploads/posts/2016-09/1474710363_6283efeca726.jpg could save 2.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/dleimages/play_3_white.png could save 2.2KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/dleimages/poisk.png could save 914B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/dleimages/7b6ca6daa990685aeb4a966405cdcf20.png could save 818B (81% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/images/shaman.png could save 554B (22% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://megashare.su/page/2/">2</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/tv-series-free/">TV Series</a> and 31 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/upcoming/">Show all</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="bx-pager bx-default-pager">12</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-pager-link active">1</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="bx-pager-link">2</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://megasha…16-free16.html">American Honey (2016)</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.liveinternet.ru/click"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dmca.html">DMCA</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 57.4KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/style/styles.css could save 38.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/shamanim/social-likes.min.js could save 5.8KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/shamanim/jq.carousel.min.js could save 4.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/js_css/bootstrap.js could save 2.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/shamanim/dropdown.js could save 2.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/js_css/bootstrap-tab.js could save 2.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/js_css/jquery.placeholder.min.js could save 1.1KiB (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.8KiB (49% reduction).

Minifying http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/js_css/bootstrap.js could save 2KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/shamanim/dropdown.js could save 2KiB (48% reduction).
Minifying http://megashare.su/templates/megashare/js_css/bootstrap-tab.js could save 1.7KiB (51% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  39

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

megashare.su does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

megashare.su does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to megashare.su?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.1
Date: Sun, 08 Jan 2017 09:51:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.38
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=886ab562461d76109a9edf2a5fc72cef; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: dle_user_id=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: dle_password=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: dle_hash=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.zomro.net
Rname timur.uzumaki.gmail.com
Serial Number 2017070900
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.megashare.su 3600
MX mail.megashare.su 3600
A 178.159.43.157 3596
NS ns2.zomro.ru 3596
NS ns4.zomro.su 3596
NS ns1.zomro.net 3596
NS ns3.zomro.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-02-17
Domain Age:
1 years 8 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: MEGASHARE.SU
nserver: ns1.frienddns.info.
nserver: ns2.frienddns.info.
nserver: ns3.frienddns.net.
nserver: ns4.frienddns.net.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED
person: Private Person
e-mail: email
registrar: REGRU-REG-FID
created: 2016.02.17
paid-till: 2018.02.17
free-date: 2018.03.22
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017.01.08 09:51:32 MSK
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
megashare.su widget